KONSTFACK  Degree Exhibition 2010
Start / Documentation / Visitor info / Press / Contact us    
Thursday May 20 - Sunday May 30, 2010
Monday-Friday 12am – 7pm, Saturday-Sunday 12am – 4pm

Visitor info

The Degree Exhibition

BACHELOR STUDENTS

1. Interior Architecture and Furniture Design
Jeanette Dalrot
Astrid Elander
Santhi Felldin
Christoph Gisel
Olle Gustafsson
Axel Kårfors
Lisa Notman
Pål Olofsson Rodenius
Sofia Park
Mariella Pettersson
Tekla Severin
Amalia Sjöholm
Momo Tham
Anna Wedin

2. Ädellab/Metal Design
Sofia Hellqvist
Sarah Vedel Hurtigkarl
Nadine Simone Kuffner
Maria Larsson
Emelica Lidman
Hanna Lundborg
Elisabeth Möllersten
Lina Pihl
Mikael Årsjö

3. Industrial Design
Stefan Borell
Pontus Hansson
Mojdeh Hassani
Emil Håkansson
Christian Högstedt
Jennie Johansson
Deborah Kupfer
Andreij Nylander
Kristoffer Olsson
Emelie Runnquist
Daniel Short
Linus Sundblad

4. Graphic Design and Illustration
Malin Bergström
Beatrice Bohman
Kajsa Eldsten
Samuel Fast
Henrik Grimner
Jacob Grönbech Jensen
Axel Hugmark
Maria Libert
Emilie Lindquist
Julia Thorell
Gustaf Öhrnell

5. Textiles
Melina Carlsson
Anna Engvall
Johanna Friedman
Anna Hedström
Elin Karlsson
Elias Kautsky
Anna Nordström
Gabriella Irebjer Rossetti
Anna Timonen

6. Fine Art
Michael Bäckström
Lina Persdotter Carlsson
Roxy Farhat
Sofia Hultin
Ingela Ihrman
Anna Lidberg
Anna Liljedal
Daniella Liljeström
Sanna Lindström
Elin Magnusson
Lisa Renvall
Pål Sommelius
Ruben Wätte

7. Ceramics and Glass
Eleonor Boström
Rafael Garrido
Emelie Johansson
Karin Nordgren
Jakob Solgren

8. Art Teacher Education
Marianne Bevort
Ellinor Björklund
Emilie Börefeldt
Yanina Casanova Njie
Kevin Conrad
Anders Dahlberg
Jenny Dremé
Emily Fahlén
Kristina Gavhed
Kristin Gustafsson
Anna Lauri
Johanna Siljeholm


MASTER STUDENTS

9. InSpace
Kristina Berggren
Lotten Ceder
Hung-Ming Chen
Lucas Dahlén
Lies-Marie Hoffman
Yuko Maki
Joakim Nyström
Nina Rasmusson
Gudlaugur Valgardsson
Maria Vång
Annie Wallér

10. Jewellery + Corpus
Lisa Björke
Roberta Burchardt
Nicolas Cheng
Dana Hakim Bercovich
Maki Okamoto
Bernhard Stimpfl-Abele

11. Formgiving Intelligence
Susanne Bryngelsson
David Ehrenstråhle
Martina Gustavsson
Olof Johansson
Chia-Wei Lin
Dong-Han Oh
Jui-Lu Shih
Sang-Min Song
Yen-Wen Tseng
HwaSung Yoo

12. Storytelling
Karin Ahlin
Sharmila Banerjee
Nino Biniashvili
Christian Brandt
Kilian Eng
Martin Ernstsen
Eva Jauss
Mari Kanstad Johnsen
Magda Lipka Falck
Jonatan Mårtens
Christoffer Pettersson
Rui Tenreiro
Clara Terne

13. Art in the Public Realm
i offentligheten
Line Anda Dalmar
Lina El Yafi
N.Merve Ertufan
Joakim Forsgren
John Huntington
Noak Lönn
Roger von Reybekiel
Linda Shamma Östrand
Kjersti Vetterstad
Johan Wilén

14. Experience Design
Brett Ascarelli
Jan Carleklev
Eray Cayli
Ami Izaki
Maria Paz
Farvash Razavi
Willow Tyrer

15. W I R E write + interpret + research + exhibit
Viveka Forsman
Frida Jeppsson
Olof Löf
Viktorija Šiaulyte

16. Textile in the Expanded Field
Tove Berggren
Anna Bergholm
Simon Bertman
Elina Holmgren
Eva Jakovits
Martha Johansson
Akane Moriyama
Hiroko Tsuchimoto
Yuko Wakanabe

17. Ceramics and Glass
Christer Chytraéus
Mafune Gonjo
Anette Gulbæk
Ivana Kralikova
Charles Stern
Margot Sucksdorff Barolo
Petra Thorgren
Nina Westman
Johan Wingestad
Konstfack’s Degree Exhibition 2010 in Arts, Crafts, Design and Art Teacher Education
Thursday May 20 – Sunday May 30, 2010

Opening May 20, 12am – 8pm
Inauguration at 4pm by president Ivar Björkman

Opening hours
Monday – Friday 12am – 7pm
Saturday – Sunday 12am – 4pm


Konstfack
Click for map
LM Ericssons väg 14
126 37 Hägersten, Sweden
Subway: Telefonplan
Phone: +46 8 450 41 00
www.konstfack.se




Organization
Head of Exhibition: Ikko Yokoyama
Curator: Mia Zeeck
Exhibition assistant: Ann Danielsson
Logistic Manager: Patrik Lindgren
PR & Communication: Mabel Selin
Webmaster/Website Development: Ivar Johansson
Art Direction/Graphic Design: Sara Kaaman and Martin Falck

Text Editors: Anne Klontz and Frans-Josef Petersson
Translation (English teacher’s texts): David Jones
Translation: Järvatolk

Exhibition Technicians: Dave Allen, Jan Andersson, Reino Björk, Tobias Birgersson, Daniel Enoksson, Henrik Eriksson, Ulrika Gomm, Love Hansson, Gustavo Pantelis, Hanna Person, Simon Whitfield
Property Managers: Peter Landén, Christian Schelin

Thanks and Credits
Wordpress and all the plugin developers out there



About this website
Read about this website.

Sponsors
Read about the Degree Exibition sponsors.

web development